Return Homepage

JOINER / JOYNER Family Tree


Surname Index

Allen, Alsford, Archer, Axtell
Bailey, Bates, Bevan, Blackburne, Brackley, Budd, Butterfield
Childs, Coker, Coleman, Collins, Cook, Cottle, Cox, Crawley
Dearing, Dennis, Dixon
Elson
Finch, Fish, Foster, Fountain
George, Ginger, Glenister, Gomm, Grace
Hadley, Hawkins, Herrington, Higgs, Holmes, Hook, Hooker, Horn, Humphrey
Joiner / Joyner
King
Lewing, Liberty, Lippiat, Lovell, Lovett
Millard, Morton
Nicholson, North
Parsons, Pearce, Pudd, Puddel, Puddephat
Rhodes, Rogers, Rolfe
Salter, Sells, Sherris, Shrimpton, Smith, Snook
Taylor, Tomalin, Treasure, Trott, Turner, Turpin
Wakeman, Ward, Ware, Warrell, Watkins, Watson, Wilkins, Wilson, Wright


Return to top of page

Name Index

No surname

Alice (mar bef 1735 - Aldenham, HRT)
Amelia (born 1823 - Amersham, BKM)
Charlotte ( - bur 1813 - Chesham, BKM)
Charlotte (born 1797 - Chesham, BKM)
Dorcas (born 1854 - Princes Risborough, BKM)
Doris
Elizabeth (mar bef 1691 - Aldenham, HRT)
Elizabeth (born ca 1794 - Missenden, BKM)
Emma (born 1835 - Great Missenden, BKM)
Fanny
Harriet Elizabeth (born 1863 - Gt Berkhampstead, HRT)
Hester (mar bef 1662)
Hilda (born 1860 - London)
Louisa (born 1880 - Little Missenden, BKM)
Margaret
Martha
Mary
Mary (mar bef 1695 - Aldenham, HRT)
Mary A. (mar ca 1872 - Bushey, HRT)
Mary Ann (mar ca 1873 - Amersham, BKM)
Norah (born 1861 - TIP, IRL)
Rosa (born 1870 - HRT)
Sarah (mar bef 1685 - Aldenham, HRT)
Sarah (mar bef 1760)
Sarah (mar bef 1806)
Sarah (born 1816 - Garston, HRT)
Sarah (born 1841 - Amersham, BKM)
Sarah (born 1845 - Amersham, BKM)
Sarah (born 1868 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Allen

James
Louisa (mar 1895 - St. Albans, HRT)

Return to top of page

Alsford

Cecily (mar 1929 - Watford, HRT)

Return to top of page

Archer

Alice Julia (born 1878 - Bushey, HRT)
Ann (bapt 1825 - Bushey, HRT)
Ann (bapt 1845 - Bushey, HRT)
Anne G. (born ca 1875 - Bushey, HRT)
Charles (born 1785 - Watford, HRT)
Charles (bapt 1814 - Bushey, HRT)
Charles (bapt 1835 - Bushey, HRT)
Charles
Charles John (born 1881 - Bushey, HRT)
Charles Joseph (born 1870 - Bushey, HRT, died bef 1945)
Daisy Olive (born 1899 - Bushey Heath, HRT, died 1977 - Watford, HRT)
Dinah (bapt 1816 - Bushey, HRT)
Dorothy Ellen (Doll) (born 1900 - Bushey, HRT, died 1985 - Bushey, HRT)
Edward
Elizabeth (bapt 1828 - Bushey, HRT)
Elizabeth (bapt 1830 - Bushey, HRT)
Ellen (bapt 1848 - Bushey, HRT)
Elsie
Esther (bapt 1840 - Bushey, HRT)
Frederick W. (born 1873 - Bushey, HRT)
Frederick William (bapt 1849 - Bushey, HRT)
George (born 1908 - Bushey, HRT, died 1988 - Bushey, HRT)
Henry (bapt 1817 - Bushey, HRT)
James (bapt 1832 - Bushey, HRT)
Joseph (bapt 1821 - Bushey, HRT)
Joseph (bapt 1843 - Bushey, HRT)
Maria Lucy (bapt 1837 - Bushey, HRT)
Mary Ann (bapt 1823 - Bushey, HRT)
Mary Ann (bapt 1842 - Bushey, HRT)
Mary Ellen (bapt 1866 - Bushey, HRT)
Minnie Grace (born 1876 - Bushey, HRT)
Sarah Maria (bapt 1864 - Bushey, HRT)
William (bapt 1812 - Bushey, HRT)
William (bapt 1834 - Bushey, HRT)
William

Return to top of page

Axtell

Anne ( bur 1778 - Hawridge, BKM)

Return to top of page

Bailey

Edward mar 1824 - Rickmansworth, HRT

Return to top of page

Bates

John (mar 1791 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Bevan

Elizabeth Maud (mar 1900 - Watford, HRT)
Thomas James

Return to top of page

Blackburne

Susannah (mar 1756 - Aldenham, HRT)

Return to top of page

Brackley

Hannah (born 1807 - Lee, BKM)

Return to top of page

Budd

Charlotte (born 1834 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Charlotte (born 1839 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Elizabeth (born 1788 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Gabriel (born 1800 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Gabriel (born 1838 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Gabriel (born 1849 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
George (born 1783 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
George (born 1843 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Jane (born 1835 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
John (born 1842 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Joseph (born 1800 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Rosannah (born 1832 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Samuel (born ca 1749 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Samuel (bapt 1751 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Samuel (born 1805 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT, died 1883 at Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Samuel (born 1830 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Sarah (born 1781 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Sarah (born 1807 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Sarah (born 1826 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
William (born 1778 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
William (born 1809 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
William (born 1828 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Butterfield

Ann (born 1743 - Tring, HRT)
Ann (born 1843 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Eliza (born 1846 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Elizabeth (bapt 1794 - Nettleden, HRT)
Elizabeth (born 1826 - Water End, HRT, died 1833 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Elizabeth (born 1843 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Elizabeth (born 1859 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Emma (born 1838 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
George (born 1839 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Harriet (born 1840 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Henry (bapt 1725 - Tring, HRT)
James (born 1830 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Jane (born 1689 - Tring, HRT)
Jesse (born 1800 - Nettleden, HRT)
Jesse (born 1832 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
John (died 1705)
John (born 1690 - Tring, HRT)
John (bapt 1716 - Tring, HRT)
John (bapt 1790 - Nettleden, HRT)
John (born 1835 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Jonathan (bapt 1728 - Tring, HRT)
Maria (born 1833 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Martha (bapt 1792 - Nettleden, HRT)
Mary (bapt 1698 - Tring, HRT)
Mary (bapt 1720 - Tring, HRT)
Mary (bapt 1741 - Tring, HRT)
Mary (bapt 1759 - Berkhamsted, HRT)
Mary (born 1826 - Great Berkhamsted, HRT)
Mary Ann (born 1827 - Potten End, HRT)
Rebekah (bapt 1718 - Tring, HRT)
Rebeka (born 1747 - Tring, HRT)
Roger (bapt 1696 - Tring, HRT)
Sarah (born 1830 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Thomas (bapt 1694 - Tring, HRT, died 1771 - Tring, HRT)
Thomas (bapt 1723 - Tring, HRT)
Thomas (bapt 1797 - Nettleden, HRT)
Thomas (born 1836 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
William (bapt 1757 - Berkhamsted, HRT, died 1757 - Berkhamsted, HRT)
William (born 1765 - Berkhamsted, HRT)
William (born 1834 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)

Return to top of page

Childs

George
Martha (born 1821 - Abbots Langley, HRT)

Return to top of page

Coker

Edward
Mary Ann (born 1863 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Coleman

Mary (mar 1749 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Collins

George

Return to top of page

Cook

Mary (mar 1789 - Berkhamsted, HRT)

Return to top of page

Cottle

Mary

Return to top of page

Cox

Arthur (born 1856 - Pinner, MDX)
William

Return to top of page

Crawley

Richard (mar 1798 -Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Dearing

William (mar 1779 - Hawridge, BKM)

Return to top of page

Dennis

Sarah (mar 1809 - Great Missenden, BKM)

Return to top of page

Dixon

Sarah (born 1877 - Ley Hill, BKM)

Return to top of page

Elson

Elizabeth (born 1837 - Wilmington, SOM)
George (bapt 1834 - Priston, SOM)
James
James (bapt 1832 - Priston, SOM)
John (bapt 1840 - Priston, SOM)
Sophia (bapt 1848 - Priston, SOM)
William (born 1806 - North ..., SOM)

Return to top of page

Finch

Ann

Return to top of page

Fish

George (mar 1879 - Watford, HRT)

Return to top of page

Foster

Sophia (mar 1729 - Cholesbury, BKM)

Return to top of page

Fountain

Hannah (mar 1857 - Wendover, BKM)

Return to top of page

George

Ann (born ca 1806, died 1872 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Ginger

Charlotte (born ca 1836, mar 1864 - Bushey, HRT)
Thomas

Return to top of page

Glenister

Emma (born 1838 - Ley Hill, BKM, died 1934 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Gomm

Ann (1807 - )
Edward
John (mar 1768 - Chesham, BKM)
Joseph (mar 1845 - )

Return to top of page

Grace

James
Mary Ann (mar 1861 - Watford, HRT)

Return to top of page

Hadley

Carl ( - 1984)

Return to top of page

Hawkins

Charlotte (born ca 1836, mar 1864 - Bushey, HRT)

Return to top of page

Herrington

Elizabeth (mar 1718 - Aldenham, HRT)

Return to top of page

Higgs

Elizabeth (born 1848 - Chesham, BKM)
Return to top of page

Holmes

Mary (mar 1715 - Little Gaddesden, HRT)

Return to top of page

Hook

Annie Elizabeth (Nancy) (born 1897 - Twerton, SOM, died 1968 - Bushey, HRT)
Dorothy Ellen (Dot) (born 1902 - Bath, SOM, died 1966 - Bushey, HRT)
William John (born 1895 - Bath, SOM)
William John (born 1872 - Bath, SOM)

Return to top of page

Hooker

Amelia (born 1821 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Amelia (born 1833 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Ann (born 1835 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Charlotte (born 1816 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Charlotte (born 1829 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
David (born 1809 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
George (bapt 1802 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Henry (bapt 1806 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
James (bapt 1804 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Martha (bapt 1800 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Mary Ann (born 1811 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Mary Ann (born 1827 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Susan (born 1814 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Susan (born 1831 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)
Thomas
Thomas (bapt 1760 - Caddington, BDF)
Zachariah (bapt 1775 - Caddington, BDF)

Return to top of page

Horn

Daniel (mar 1770 - Hawridge, BKM)

Return to top of page

Humphrey

Susannah ( bur 1778 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

King

James (mar 1784)
Reuben (born 1823 - Great Missenden, BKM)
Sarah (mar 1782 - Hawridge, BKM)
William

Return to top of page

Lewing

Elizabeth (mar 1802 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Liberty

William

Return to top of page

Lippiat

Joseph (bapt 1718 - Farmborough, SOM, bur 1798 - Camerton, SOM)
Mary (bapt 1776 - Camerton, SOM, bur 1853 - Camerton, SOM)

Return to top of page

Lovell

Jane (mar 1688 - Little Gaddesden, HRT)

Return to top of page

Lovett

William (mar 1787 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Millard

Walter
Walter Bennett (mar 1877 - Priston, SOM)

Return to top of page

Morton

Rebecca ( born 1733 - Berkhamsted, HRT, died 1811 - Hawridge, BKM)
Richard

Return to top of page

Nicholson

Ivy (mar 1931)

Return to top of page

North

Edward (born 1895 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
Ernest Alfred (born 1898 - Kings Langley, HRT, died 1977 - Bushey, HRT)
Mabel (born 1897 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)
William (born 1867 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT, died 1923 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Parsons

Derek

Return to top of page

Pearce

Sarah (mar 1707 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Prior

Rachel

Return to top of page

Pudd

Jonas

Return to top of page

Puddel

Julia (born 1822 - Little Missenden, BKM)
Richard

Return to top of page

Puddephat

Sarah (mar 1776 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Rhodes

Barbara (mar 1964)

Return to top of page

Rogers

Vera (mar 1937)

Return to top of page

Rolfe

William (mar 1790 - Hawridge, BKM)

Return to top of page

Salter

Sarah (mar 1809 - Fulmer, BKM)

Return to top of page

Sells

Ann (mar 1800 - Hemel Hempstead, HRT)

Return to top of page

Sherris

Jennifer Jane

Return to top of page

Shrimpton

Lillian Ada (mar 1903 - Watford, HRT)

Return to top of page

Smith

Mary (mar 1741 - Little Gaddesden, HRT)

Return to top of page

Snook

Caroline (bapt 1853 - Priston, SOM, died 1854 - Priston, SOM)
Edward (mar 1797 - Camerton, SOM)
Edward (born 1875 - Priston, SOM)
Elisabeth (bapt 1809 - Camerton, SOM)
Elizabeth (bapt 1846 - Priston, SOM)
Elizabeth (born 1871 - Priston, SOM)
Frank (born 1875 - Priston, SOM)
George (bapt 1837 - Englishcombe, SOM)
George (born 1873 - Priston, SOM)
Hannah (bapt 1798 - Camerton, SOM)
Hannah (bapt 1812 - Camerton, SOM)
Hannah (bapt 1849 - Priston, SOM)
Hannah (bapt 1867 - Priston, SOM)
James (bapt 1861 - Priston, SOM)
Job (born 1814 - Tunley, SOM)
John (bapt 1839 - Englishcombe, SOM)
John (bapt 1860 - Priston, SOM)
Letitia (bapt 1806 - Camerton, SOM)
Martha (born 1863 - Priston, SOM)
Mary (bapt 1844 - Priston, SOM)
Mary (Polly) (born 1869 - Priston, SOM)
Thomas (bapt 1803 - Camerton, SOM)
Thomas (bapt 1842 - Priston, SOM, died 1852 - Priston, SOM)
William (bapt 1865 - Priston, SOM)

Return to top of page

Taylor

Sophia (born ca 1803 - Ringshall, BKM)

Return to top of page

Tomalin

Lydia (mar 1797 - Great Gaddesden, HRT)

Return to top of page

Treasure

Martha (mar 11 Sep 1836 - Ston Easton, SOM)

Return to top of page

Trott

Maria (mar 1831 - Bushey, HRT)

Return to top of page

Turner

Richard (mar 1837 - Chesham Bois, BKM)

Return to top of page

Turpin

Sophia (born 1812 - )

Return to top of page

Wakeman

Alice Evelyn (mar 1978 - Kings Lynn, NFK)

Return to top of page

Ward

Elizabeth (born 1805 - Wilmington, SOM)

Return to top of page

Ware

Sarah (mar 1763 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Warrell

Mary (mar 1798 - Chesham, BKM)

Return to top of page

Watkins

Sarah Seeana

Return to top of page

Watson

Esther (mar 1811 - Bushey, HRT)

Return to top of page

Wilkins

Alfred (1835 - )

Return to top of page

Wilson

George William (born 1856 - )
Jonathan

Return to top of page

Wright

Eliza (born 1818 - Chesham, BKM)
John

Return to top of page


©2000-2006 Paul R. Joiner
Mail to E-mail me.

Valid XHTML 1.0! [Last updated 25 August 2006 by Paul R. Joiner]